KOS Officers, 1950 to present
Corresponding Membership Sect/ Business Bulletin Newsletter
Year President Vice President Secretary Mem Coordinator Treasurer Manager Editor Editor Directors
2016/17 Nic Allen  Cheryl Miller Chuck Otte Patty Marlett Max Thompson Dan Larson Gene Young Chuck Otte Barry Jones
                Alexis Powell
                Kevin Groeneweg
                Terry Mannell
                 
2015/16 Matt Gearheart Rob Penner Chuck Otte Patty Marlett Max Thompson Lisa Weeks Gene Young Chuck Otte Jenn Rader
                Jeff Calhoun
                Barry Jones
                Alexis Powell
                 
2014/15 Matt Gearheart Rob Penner Curtis Wolf Patty Marlett Max Thompson Lisa Weeks Gene Young Mark Van Horn Art Nonhof
                Cheryl Miller
                Jenn Rader
                Jeff Calhoun
                 
2013/14 Henry Armknecht Matt Gearheart Curtis Wolf Patty Marlett Max Thompson Lisa Weeks Gene Young Mark Van Horn Janeen Walters
                Nic Allen
                Jon Vande Kopple
                Art Nonhof
                 
2012/13 Henry Armknecht Matt Gearheart Curtis Wolf Patty Marlett Terry Mannell Lisa Weeks Gene Young Mark Van Horn Greg Farley
                Don Kazmaier
                Janeen Walters
                Nic Allen
                 
2011/12 Chuck Otte Henry Armknecht Gregg Friesen Patty Marlett Terry Mannell Lisa Weeks Gene Young Cheryl Miller John Bollin
                  Rick Tucker
                  Greg Farley
                  Don Kazmaier
                   
2010/11 Chuck Otte Henry Armknecht Gregg Friesen Patty Marlett Terry Mannell Lisa Weeks Gene Young Cheryl Miller Bill Jensen
                  Michael Andersen
                  John Bollin
                  Rick Tucker
                   
2009/10 Nancy Leo Chuck Otte Gregg Friesen Patty Marlett Terry Mannell Lisa Weeks Gene Young Cheryl Miller Bill Jensen
Michael Andersen
Henry Armknecht
Mike Rader
2008/09 Nancy Leo Chuck Otte Gregg Friesen Patty Marlett Terry Mannell Lisa Weeks Gene Young Cheryl Miller Rob Penner
Michael Anderson
Henry Armknecht
Mike Rader
2007/08 Max Thompson Nancy Leo Gregg Friesen Mark Land Terry Mannell Pete Janzen Gene Young Cheryl Miller Bob Broyles
Patty Marlett
Rob Penner
Lisa Weeks
2006/07 Max Thompson Nancy Leo Gregg Friesen Mark Land Dan Larson Pete Janzen Gene Young Cheryl Miller Matt Gearheart
Chuck Otte
Bob Broyles
Patty Marlett
2005/06 Gene Young Max Thompson Gregg Friesen Mark Land Dan Larson Pete Janzen Calvin Cink Cheryl Miller Nancy Leo
Patty Marlett
Matt Gearheart
Chuck Otte
2004/05 Gene Young Marvin Kuehn Bill Busby Mark Land Dan Larson Pete Janzen Calvin Cink Cheryl Miller Nancy Leo
Max Thompson
Matt Gearheart
Chuck Otte
2003/04 Tom Shane Marvin Kuehn Bill Busby Mark Land Dan Larson Pete Janzen Calvin Cink Chuck Otte Matt Gearheart
Lowell Johnson
Cheryl Miller
Kerrie Kirkpatrick
2002/03 Tom Shane Marvin Kuehn Bill Busby Mike Stewart Dan Larson Dave Williams Calvin Cink Chuck Otte David Seibel

Gene Young was elected president and then had to move out of state. Tom Shane moved up to President and Marvin Kuehn was appointed VP.

Lowell Johnson
Cheryl Miller
Kerrie Kirkpatrick
2001/02 John Schukman Gene Young Bill Busby Mike Stewart Dan Larson Dave Williams Calvin Cink Chuck Otte David Seibel
Marvin Kuehn
Chet Gresham
Debarah Arnett
2000/01 John Schukman Gene Young Bill Busby Mike Stewart Dan Larson Dave Williams Max Thompson Chuck Otte Jan Boyd
David Rintoul
Chet Gresham
Debarah Arnett
1999/00 Greg Farley John Schukman Karen Ganoung Susan Barnes Edwin Miller James Barnes Max Thompson Chuck Otte Suzanne Fellows
Carolyn Schwab
Jan Boyd
David Rintoul
1998/99 Greg Farley John Schukman Karen Ganoung Susan Barnes Edwin Miller James Barnes Max Thompson Chuck Otte Jim Mayhew
Gene Young
Suzanne Fellows
Carolyn Schwab
1997/98 Roy Beckemeyer Greg Farley Karen Ganoung Susan Barnes Edwin Miller James Barnes Max Thompson Chuck Otte Pete Janzen
Dr Richard Johnston
Jim Mayhew
Gene Young
1996/97 Roy Beckemeyer Greg Farley Karen Ganoung Margaret Wedge Edwin Miller James Barnes Max Thompson Chuck Otte Bill Busby
John Schukman
Pete Janzen
Dr Richard Johnston
1995/96 Mike Rader Roy Beckemeyer Dwight Platt Margaret Wedge Gregg Friesen Galen Pittman Max Thompson Chuck Otte Shannon Rayl

Dawn Sharp started the year as Business Manager but had to step down. Galen Pittman finished out the year.

Bob Gress
Bill Busby
John Schukman
1994/95 Mike Rader Roy Beckemeyer Dwight Platt Margaret Wedge Gregg Friesen Dawn Sharp Max Thompson Chuck Otte Sara Shane
Gene Young
Shannon Rayl
Bob Gress
1993/94 Jim Mayhew Mike Rader Dwight Platt Dianne Seltman Gregg Friesen Galen Pittman Max Thompson Chuck Otte Joanne Brier
Lloyd Moore
Sara Shane
Roy Beckemeyer
1992/93 Jim Mayhew Mike Rader Dwight Platt Dianne Seltman Rose Fritz Galen Pittman Max Thompson Chuck Otte Scott Seltman
Allen Jahn
Joanne Brier
Lloyd Moore
1991/92 David Seibel David Bryan Dwight Platt Diane Seltman Rose Fritz Galen Pittman John Zimmerman Don Vannoy Scott Seltman
Allen Jahn
Joanne Brier
Jim Mayhew
1990/91 David Seibel David Bryan Dwight Platt Diane Seltman Rose Fritz Galen Pittman John Zimmerman Don Vannoy Tom Shane
John Schukman
Joanne Brier
Jim Mayhew
1989/90 Mick McHugh David Bryan Dwight Platt Diane Seltman Rose Fritz Galen Pittman John Zimmerman Scott Seltman Pete Janzen
Mike Rader
Tom Shane
John Schukman
1988/89 David Seibel Mick McHugh Dwight Platt Jane Hershberger Rose Fritz Joyce Wolf John Zimmerman Scott Seltman Donna Cooper
Jean Schulenberg
Pete Janzen
Mike Rader
1987/88 Elmer Finck David Seibel Dwight Platt Jane Hershberger Eugene Lewis Joyce Wolf John Zimmerman Scott Seltman Ted Cable
Gerald Wiens
Donna Cooper
Jean Schulenberg
1986/87 Elmer Finck David Seibel Dwight Platt Jane Hershberger Eugene Lewis Joyce Wolf John Zimmerman Scott Seltman Donna Cooper
Ted Cable
Gerald Wiens
1985/86 Roger Boyd Elmer Finck Dwight Platt Jane Hershberger Eugene Lewis Joyce Wolf John Zimmerman Elmer Finck David Bryan
Dan Williamson
Donna Cooper
Joe Schaefer
1984/85 Roger Boyd Elmer Finck Dwight Platt Jane Hershberger Eugene Lewis Max Thompson John Zimmerman Elmer Finck Jeff Burkhart
Bob Gress
David Bryan
Dan Williamson
1983/84 Calvin Cink Roger Boyd Dwight Platt Jane Hershberger Eugene Lewis Max Thompson John Zimmerman Elmer Finck Scott Seltman
Lawrence Herbert
Jeff Burkhart
Bob Gress
1982/83 Calvin Cink Roger Boyd Dwight Platt Jane Hershberger Eugene Lewis Max Thompson John Zimmerman Max Thompson David Seibel
Charles Hall
Scott Seltman
Lawrence Herbert
1981/82 Charles Ely Calvin Cink Dwight Platt Jane Hershberger Eugene Lewis John Zimmerman Max Thompson Roger Boyd
Bob LaShelle
David Seibel
Charles Hall
1980/81 Charles Ely Calvin Cink Dwight Platt Jane Hershberger Eugene Lewis John Zimmerman Max Thompson Steve Kingswood
Effie Edwards
Roger Boyd
Bob LaShelle
1979/80 Stephen Fretwell Charles Ely Dwight Platt Jane Hershberger Eugene Lewis John Zimmerman John Zimmerman J. C. Johnson, Jr.
Steve Burr
Steve Kingswood
Effie Edwards
1978/79 Stephen Fretwell Charles Ely Dwight Platt Ruth Broderson Eugene Lewis John Zimmerman John Zimmerman Sebastian Patti
Robert Spencer
J. C. Johnson, Jr.
Steve Burr
1977/78 Jean Schulenberg Stephen Fretwell Jeff Cox Ruth Broderson Eugene Lewis Charles Ely Pat Latas Steve Burr
Bob Spencer
Sebastian Patti
Mary Louise Myers
1976/77 Jean Schulenberg Stephen Fretwell Sondra Williamson Amelia Betts Eugene Lewis Charles Ely Thomas Shane Mary Louise Myers
Steve Burr
Edmund Martinez
John Breukelman
1975/76 Dwight Platt Jean Schulenberg Sondra Williamson Amelia Betts Eugene Lewis Charles Ely Thomas Shane Tom Shane
Mary Louise Myers
Sephen Fretwell
John Breukelman
1974/75 Dwight Platt Jean Schulenberg Sondra Williamson Amelia Betts Eugene Lewis Charles Ely Thomas Shane Tom Shane
Mary Louise Myers
Sephen Fretwell
John Breukelman
                 
1973/74 Max Thompson Dwight Platt Jean Schulenberg Amelia J. Betts Eugene Lewis   Charles Ely Max Thompson Edmund Martinez
Marjorie Marshall
Stephen Fretwell
Mary Louise Myers
                 
1972/73 Max Thompson Dwight Platt Charles Franklin Amelia J. Betts Eugene Lewis   Charles Ely Max Thompson Edmund Martinez
Marjorie Marshall
Jean Schulenberg
H. T. Gier
                 
1971/72 Celia White Max Thompson Ruth Fauhl Amelia J. Betts Eugene Lewis   Charles Ely Max Thompson H. T. Gier
Stan Roth
Marjorie Marshall
Charles Edwards
                 
1970/71 Celia White Charles Ely Ruth Fauhl Amelia Betts Eugene Lewis   Charles Ely Max Thompson H. T. Gier
Stan Roth
Marjorie Marshall
Charles Edwards
                 
1969/70 Dwight Platt Charles Ely Mrs. A. R. Challans Amelia Betts Eugene Lewis   Charles Ely Max Thompson Phillip Humphrey
H. T.Gier
Stan Roth
Celia White
                 
1968/69 John Zimmerman Celia White Mrs. A. R. Challans Amelia Betts Orville Rice   Richard Johnston Charles Ely Dwight Platt
Phillip Humphrey
Max Thompson
Stan Roth
                 
1967/68 John Zimmerman Celia White Carl S Holmes Amelia Betts Orville Rice   Richard Johnston Charles Ely Charles Edwards
Dwight Platt
Stanley D. Roth, Jr.
Max Thompson
                 
1966/67 Marvin Schwilling John Zimmerman Carl S. Holmes Amelia Betts L. B. Carson   Richard Johnston   Celia White
Orville O. Rice
Charles Edwards
Stanley D. Roth
                 
1965/66 J. C. Johnson David Parmelee Carl S. Holmes Amelia Betts L. B. Carson   Richard Johnston   Celia White
Orville O. Rice
John L. Zimmerman
Dwight Platt
                 
1964/65 J. C. Johnson David Parmelee Carl S. Holmes Amelia Betts L. B. Carson   Richard Johnston   John L. Zimmerman
Dwight Platt
R. F. Miller
Marvin Schwilling
                 
1963/64 Elizabeth Cole J. C. Johnson Amelia Betts   L. B. Carson   Richard Johnston   Charles Ely
Marvin Schwilling
Carl Holmes
Ted Andrews
                 
1962/63 Elizabeth Cole J. C. Johnson Amelia Betts   L. B. Carson   Richard Johnston   Carl Holmes
Ted Andrews
Marvin Schwilling
Charles Ely
                 
1961/62 Orville Rice Elizabeth Cole Amelia Betts   L. B. Caron   Richard Johnston   J. C. Johnson
Charles Ely
H. T. Gier
David F. Parmelee
                 
1960/61 Orville Rice Elizabeth Cole Amelia Betts   L. B. Carson   Richard Johnston   H. T. Grier
David F. Parmelee
J. C. Johnson
Edna Ruth
                 
1959/60 Walter Butin Orville Rice Amelia Betts   L. B. Carson   Richard Johnston   J.C. Johnson
Edna Ruth
L. D. Wooster
Katharine Kelley
                 
1958/59 Marvin Schwilling J. Walker Butin E. K. Beals   Wilson Dingus   John Hardy   L. D. Wooster

Marvin Schwilling resigned and moved out of state midway through term. Mr. Butin took over presidency

Katharine Kelley
Ed Ryan
Edna Ruth
                 
1957/58 L. B. Carson Marvin Schwilling E. K. Beals   Wilson Dingus   Harrison Tordoff   K. D.Crumley
Allen Reimer
Ed Ryan
J. Walker Butin
                 
1956/57 L. B. Carson Marvin Schwilling E. K. Beals   Wilson Dingus   Harrison Tordoff   J. Walker Butin
Edna Ruth
Edward Ryan
L. D. Wooster
                 
1955/56 T. M. Sperry John Porter E. K. Beals   L. B. Carson   Maurice Baker   Marvin Schwilling
Eugene Dehner
Ed Ryan
Wilson Dingus
                Edna Ruth
                 
1954/55 Eugene Dehner John Porter Rollin Baker   L. B. Carson   Ivan Boyd   Marvin Schwilling
T. M. Sperry
L. D. Wooster
Homer Stephens
Wilson Dingus
                 
1953/54 L. D. Wooster Eugene Dehner Rollin Baker   L. B. Carons   Ivan Boyd   Ted Andrews
H. T. Gier
John Porter
Marvin Schwilling
T. M. Sperry
                 
1952/53 Ted Andrews L. D. Wooster Eugene Dehner   L. B. Carson   Ivan Boyd   Rollin Baker
H. T. Gier
Harold Hedges
Roy Henry
John Porter
                 
1951/52 Harold Hedges Ted Andrews Eugene Dehner   L. B. Carson   Ivan Boyd   Arthur Goodrich
Rollin Baker
Roy Henry
Frank Robl
H. T. Gier
                 
1950/51 H. T. Gier Maurice P. Baker Eugene Dehner   L. B. Carson   Ivan Boyd   Harold Hedges
Theodore M. Sperry
Theodore F. Andrews
William R. Eastman Jr.
                 
1949/50 Ivan Boyd H. T. Gier Eugene Dehner   L. B. Carson   Charles G. Sibley   Harold Hedges
Theodore M. Sperry
Ted F Andrews
William R. Eastman Jr.

Updated October 9, 2016
by Chuck Otte